Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Hardware for Kosovo Food and Veterinary Agency
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2020/EA-OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Purpose of this contract is supply, installation, testing and after sale service of the IT equipment, for the needs of Kosovo Veterinary Services. Equipment to be provided consists namely of servers, storage systems, desktop computers, tablets, printers, barcode scanners.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of Hardware for Kosovo Food and Veterinary Agency.