We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 567667-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  592646-2023
Norway-Lysaker: Crisis management services
2023/S 181-567667
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2023003642 - Evacuated and relatives centre
Reference number: 2023003642
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79430000 Crisis management services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Norwegian Defence Logistics Organisation would like to procure a framework agreement for an evacuated and relatives centre on behalf of the Norwegian Defence.
The aim of the framework agreement is to cover the Norwegian Defence's need for an evacuated and relatives centre for national and international events, accidents, and crises by having a safe and suitable place to receive and take care of affected personnel, people who have been evacuated, and relatives. The centre will offer temporary shelter, care, food, medical help, information, and other necessary services for those affected.
The procurement process is an open tender contest.
Click https://permalink.mercell.com/211671525.aspx.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
55100000 Hotel services
55130000 Other hotel services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Norwegian Defence can be asked to assist the Norwegian authorities, and the framework agreement can be used in such cases, even if the event does not directly or indirectly involve the Norwegian Defence's personnel or installations, for example, but not limited to terror or natural catastrophes. Tenderers must provide hotel services for an evacuated and relatives centre, so that the Norwegian Defence can concentrate of taking care to those affected.
It must be possible to establish an evacuated and relatives centre within 24 hours of the need arising. The evacuated and relative centre will be a meeting place for those affected and relatives of all ages.
The evacuated and relatives centre must be located in the Gardermoen area. The distance from the terminal building to the hotel must be maximum 10 km and within 10 minutes walk from a stop for a shuttle bus, airport express bus, or train.
It must be easy for travellers to get to the evacuated and relatives centre quickly and easily, at the same time that there is proximity to both the military air station and the military bases. The evacuated and relatives centre must have a broad selection of meeting rooms of varying sizes, capacity for feeding minimum 400 persons simultaneously around the clock, overnight accommodation of minimum 200 hotel rooms/350 beds, and communal areas that can be used for various activities.
The estimated contract value is NOK 8 million excluding VAT.
The maximum value of the procurement is NOK 24 million excluding VAT.
See the Rules for the Procurement and the procurement documents for further details on the procurement.