Anuncio de licitación – sectores especiales
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/25/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Tender for Provision of a Human Resources Management Solution
Número de referencia: 2003
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
An Post are seeking provision and implementation of a new Human Resource Management Solution (HRMS) and are seeking a supplier to provide and implement this. The solution will operate on a nationwide basis catering for HR/Payroll needs of up to 15 000 staff and pension recipients. The supplier will provide the solution, implementation and support services. Key responsibilities of the supplier will include:
— work with business team/advisors to design underlying HR processes in line with best practice;
— configure new HRMS Solution to implement these processes;
— migration to new HRMS Solution.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48450000 Paquetes de software de contabilización del tiempo o recursos humanos
79631000 Servicios de personal y de nóminas
79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: