We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pathways for Energy Efficient Heating and Cooling
Reference number: ENER/2020/OP/0019
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the tender is to facilitate the implementation of the provisions of the Energy Efficiency Directive (Directive 2012/27/EU on Energy Efficiency as amended), for improved performance of energy efficiency in heating and cooling in the context of the Energy Efficiency First Principle and the 2050 greenhouse gas objectives and net-zero emission for heating and cooling. The results from the study will contribute to the implementation of the EU Strategy on Energy System Integration and the Heating and Cooling Strategy or its potential revision.
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046