Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NEPO 219 Building Materials DPS
Reference number: NEPO 219
II.1.2)Main CPV code44111000 Building materials
II.1.4)Short description:
The Association of North East Councils Ltd trading as the North East Procurement Organisation is inviting tenders for organisations to participate in a 60 month dynamic purchasing system for building and civil materials. The agreement will be used by NEPO, and may also be used by all local authorities and other contracting authorities located in the United Kingdom.
NEPO is a central purchasing body as defined in the PCR15. This means that NEPO may provide central purchasing activity.
The agreement will be available to all current and future members of the Procurement Partnership Ltd's (TPPL) buying club. A list of TPPL members can be obtained from http://www.tppl.co.uk/about-us/our-members/.
The agreement is also available to all members and associate members of the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO). A list of members of NEPO is available here https://www.nepo.org/about and a full list of associate members is available here http://nepo.org/associate-membership/list
Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Número de referencia: NEPO 219
II.1.2)Código CPV principal44111000 Materiales para obras de construcción
II.1.4)Breve descripción: