Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Renewable Cooling under the Revised Renewable Energy Directive
Reference number: ENER/C1/2018-493
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will have to assess the economic, social and environmental impacts of the proposed renewable cooling definition and methodologies for calculating renewable energy quantities and shares from cooling. In this context, it will especially have to analyse the impact on the baseline of the renewable energy shares in 2020; the expected contribution to the 2030 EU renewable target, and the contribution to the national renewable energy shares under the new EU Governance Regulation and the revised Renewable Energy Directive.