Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of Printers and Scanners across the Government of Malta - DPS 020/20
Reference number: DPS 020/20
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this DPS is the procurement – whether by outright purchase or by leasing – of printers and scanners by Government Departments and Public Sector Entities. The Central Purchasing Body for this DPS is the Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA). The Contracting Authorities that can acquire supplies/services through this DPS are those listed in Schedule 1 (List of Contracting Authorities) of the Public Procurement Regulations.
Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: DPS 020/20
II.1.2)Code CPV principal30200000 Matériel et fournitures informatiques
II.1.4)Description succincte: