Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: OIL/06/PO/2017/003.
II.1.2)Main CPV code63100000 Cargo handling and storage services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract comprises 2 lots.
Lot 1 involves services of removal, transport, installation and handling of furniture belonging to the contracting authority (item I), as well as of management for decommissioned furniture (item II).
Lot 2 involves services related to storage as well as management of goods and furniture belonging to the contracting authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 234 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Services of removal, transport, installation, handling and management for decommissioned furniture
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63100000 Cargo handling and storage services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of storage space and management of goods and furniture belonging to the contracting authority
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63120000 Storage and warehousing services
Services related to providing storage space for storing goods and furniture belonging to the contracting authority as well as management services for the stored goods (entry into and removal from storage).