Fournitures - 572003-2018
Norvège-Sandefjord: Véhicules à moteur
2018/S 247-572003
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
VOIS - Official vehicles - Dynamic Purchasing System
Numéro de référence: 18/29523
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34100000 Véhicules à moteur
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Vestfold offentlige innkjøpssamarbeid (VOIS) intends to enter into a dynamic purchasing system for the purchase and operational leasing of official vehicles for all of the municipalities in Vestfold. In 2017, the turnover for the contract was approx. 16 000 000 NOK excluding VAT.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/91867585.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 96 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34136000 Fourgons intégrés
66114000 Services de leasing financier
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The contracting authority wants a system that must cover own need for transport, and ensure regional and local guidelines to reduce climate and environmental impact. The contracting authority wants the future vehicle fleet to be significantly more climate and environmentally friendly and optimally be zero emissions vehicles.
Participants:
Færder municipality
Holmestrand municipality
Horten municipality
Larvik municipality
Re municipality
Sande municipality
Sandefjord municipality
Tønsberg municipality
The tenderer must have a vehicle shop and a workshop in the vicinity of the contracting authority.
The following vehicles are primarily included in the contract (the list is not exhaustive):
— Passenger cars
— Multi-purpose vehicles (up to 9 seats)
— Goods vans (all models, including pick-up vans, below 3.5 tonnes)
— Mini buses (up to 17 seats)
The current vehicle fleet
The table below shows the number of vehicles in use for the activities, per 1.12.2018.
The current total number of vehicles for the participants in the agreement:
Passenger cars; 550 units
Multi-purpose vehicles (up to 9 seats); 100 units
Goods vans (all models, including pick-up vans, below 3.5 tonnes); 450 units
Mini buses (up to 17 seats); 40 units
The stated scope is not guaranteed. The contract is also subject to budgetary and activity changes as well political government which can affect the terms and conditions for the scope of the purchasing system.
The purchasing system primarily applies to new vehicles only. Used vehicles are as a general rule procured outside the purchasing system. However, it may be possible to submit tenders for used vehicles if the relevant Activity finds it suitable.
The dynamic purchasing system shall include the following options:
— Service agreements
— Repairs and parts beyond the warranty period
— Tyre hotel and tyre changing services
— Any other accompanying services
Limitations:
Leasing contracts entered into prior to the signing of this contract are not included.