II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Delivery of Training in Functional Skills. This project is part funded by the European Social Fund (ESF) Skills for Growth (Accelerate) Project Number: 03S19 P03307
Reference number: 2021-Sep-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The University of Chester has already appointed suitably qualified organisations onto a Dynamic Purchasing System to deliver a range of skills solutions and training options to Cheshire and Warrington employees until 31st May 2022. This tender welcomed a range of established provision and innovative & emerging programmes to deliver courses in Training in Functional Skills. The values in this award notice only relate to the tender process and not the actual values under the contracts as these will be dependent upon demand from participants. The overall contract value is the accumulative total estimated for all tenders under the DPS as detailed in the contract notice 2019/S 233-571922.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1a Accredited - Functional Skills - English Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor
Lot No: 1a
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1a Accredited - Functional Skills - English Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 1b Accredited - Functional Skills - English Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom
Lot No: 1b
Lot 1b Accredited - Functional Skills - English Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2a - Accredited - Functional Skills Maths Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor
Lot No: 2a
Lot 2a - Accredited - Functional Skills Maths Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2b Accredited - Functional Skills Maths Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom
Lot No: 2b
Lot 2b Accredited - Functional Skills Maths Entry Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3a Accredited - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor
Lot No: 3a
Lot 3a Accredited - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Levels 1 – 3 - Online with Tutor. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3b Accredited - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom
Lot No: 3b
Lot 3b Accredited - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Levels 1 – 3 - Classroom. The value mentioned in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The final value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.