There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Supplies - 573887-2020
United Kingdom-Worcester: Construction materials
2020/S 232-573887
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Beech Grove Homes: Construction Materials via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code
44110000 Construction materials
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of construction materials to a development scheme of 15 units (in six blocks) in Hull. The contract was awarded via the TPPL and NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing System (‘DPS’) known as NEPO219 following a further competition under category 2 (General Materials). Commencement of deliveries to site are scheduled for December 2020.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: