Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Business Intelligence Consultancy — University of Aberdeen
Número de referencia: AU19/63
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The University of Aberdeen recognises there is a business need and demand for rapid data and information modelling, visualisation and reporting across the organisation, particularly in the areas of student recruitment and teaching and learning, supporting scenario-planning to improve strategy development, decision making and, in turn, income generation.
The University is seeking a consultancy provider to support the delivery of data models, data warehouse subject areas and visualisations across thirteen different subject areas:
1) Student population;
2) HR;
3) Progression and completion;
4) Marketing and recruitment;
5) Admissions;
6) Financial performance;
7) Research and innovation;
8) Facilities management;
9) Graduate outcomes;
10) Student engagement;
11) Development trust;
12) Portfolio management;
13) Student support.