II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
IT Services: Consulting, Software Development, Internet and Support
Reference number: FA1407
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Information technology consultancy services — this project covers the implementation of framework agreements for digital delivery services for information technology for Thames Water estate during Amp 7. Activities include deployment of resources, advice, innovating IT solutions, knowledge transfer and supporting Thames Water business objectives and outcomes. We are looking for SME and non SME applicants.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 100 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Tenderers may apply for any of the main lots. Tenderers can win a place on any 1 or all of the main lots 1-4. The Main lots are sub divided into sub-lots of non-SME and SME. Tenderers should apply for the respective lot that applies (the SME definition is detailed in the additional information below, showing requisite criteria). Tenderers can't win a place on both sub lots within a main lot.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
IT Consultancy Services ‘Digital Development’
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72110000 Hardware selection consultancy services
72130000 Computer-site planning consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
IT Consultancy Services — create digital product teams that deliver new assets into Thames Water. The team may need to be present for the entire life cycle of a product, or specific stages. Undertake knowledge transfer to our in house teams.
Lot No: 2
IT Consultancy — ‘Data Services’
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71316000 Telecommunication consultancy services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
IT Consultancy Services — provide resources and/or tooling to develop new innovative advanced data driven analytical models, algorithms, dashboards and visualisations.
Lot No: 4
IT Consultancy Services — ‘Digital Delivery’
Lot No: 5
72120000 Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
IT Consultancy services — implementation of new business applications, services and associated processes, undertake major changes to current and legacy applications and deliver associated infrastructure solutions.
Lot No: 6
IT Consultancy Services — ‘Architecture’
Lot No: 7
Lot No: 8