II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
19-00624 Framework Agreement for Project Management and Engineering Design Services
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The aim of the procurement is to get as good engineering design and project management as possible in place in order to carry out Roaf's projects. Roaf, hereafter called the contracting authority, is always carrying out projects of different complexities and content. The projects span from the development of the new Lørenskog recycling station to solar panel installations. The contracting authority has a high degree of expertise within waste management, but has a need for managing project competence, with associated competence areas. The scope of each individual project will be described in each mini-contest. 1 of the first mini-contests will be for project assistance for the development of Lørenskog recycling station.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para un solo lote
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)71541000 Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
72224000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
75112100 Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
79421000 Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
79421100 Servicios de supervisión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
79421200 Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The aim of the procurement is to get as good engineering design and project management as possible in place in order to carry out Roaf's projects.
Roaf, hereafter called the contracting authority, is always carrying out projects of different complexities and content. The projects span from the development of the new Lørenskog recycling station to solar panel installations. The contracting authority has a high degree of expertise within waste management, but has a need for managing project competence, with associated competence areas.
The scope of each individual project will be described in each mini-contest.
Lote nº: 2
Parallel contract, sup-supplier number 2.
Lote nº: 3
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: II.2.5)Criterios de adjudicaciónlos criterios enumerados a continuación
Precio
Lote nº: 4