Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Procurement of Job Fruits Scheme
Reference number: 20/456
II.1.2)Main CPV code60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Oslo Municipality, c/o the Agency for Improvement and Development, the Group Service Department, (henceforth referred to as the contracting authority) shall establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the procurement of a job fruits scheme for Oslo municipality's activities. The contest is restricted to organisations or programmes that have a primary objective of integrating disabled or disadvantaged persons into working life. This only applies when at least 30 % of the employees, or those who provide the main service, have a disability or are disadvantaged, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations' § 8-8. This also applies for sub-providers, if any.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 24 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15300000 Fruit, vegetables and related products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: