Works - 576593-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  714424-2022
Serbia-Belgrade: Railway construction works
2022/S 202-576593
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reconstruction and modernization of railway line “Niš-Dimitrovgrad – Section Bypass of Niš
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45234100 Railway construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this contract is preparation of the all necessary designs (meaning the Design for Construction (PZI) and As-Built Design (PIO) of Works based on the available Design for Building Permit (PGD)) in accordance with the Law on planning and construction of the Republic of Serbia (available on the following web-page: (https://www.mgsi.gov.rs/en/odsek/law-planning-and-construction) and construction of a new, 22.4 km long single track electrified railway bypass around Niš for speeds of 160km/h. The required Works will be carried out in accordance with FIDIC Conditions of contract for Plant and Design-Build for Electrical and Mechanical Works Designed by the Contractor (Yellow Book), First Edition 1999 published by the Federation Internationale Des Ingenieurs-Conseil (FIDIC).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this contract is preparation of the all necessary designs (meaning the Design for Construction (PZI) and As-Built Design (PIO) of Works based on the available Design for Building Permit (PGD)) in accordance with the Law on planning and construction of the Republic of Serbia (available on the following web-page: (https://www.mgsi.gov.rs/en/odsek/law-planning-and-construction) and construction of a new, 22.4 km long single track electrified railway bypass around Niš for speeds of 160km/h. The required Works will be carried out in accordance with FIDIC Conditions of contract for Plant and Design-Build for Electrical and Mechanical Works Designed by the Contractor (Yellow Book), First Edition 1999 published by the Federation Internationale Des Ingenieurs-Conseil (FIDIC) and shall include (based on the Design for Construction (PZI) of Works to be prepared by the Contractor):
Civil Works (permanent way and ancillary works),
• Architectural structures in three railway stations (Station Niš Sever , Station Pantelej, Station Vrežina), turnout point Prosek and PS Pantelej,
• Construction of four (4) bridges with an overall length of 143,92 m,
• Construction of eleven (11) underpasses with an overall length of 278,92 m
• Construction of three (3) overpass with length of 368.75 m,
• Construction of culverts, passenger underpass (Station Niš Sever , Station Pantelej, Station Vrežina), retaining walls, noise protection barriers, buildings and structures in three railway stations (Station Niš Sever , Station Pantelej, Station Vrežina), turnout point Prosek and PS Pantelej,
• Construction of the permanent way (sub- and super structure) of the bypass;
• Reconstruction of the permanent way of the section Crveni Krst-Pantelej;
• Relocation of local roads, construction of access roads and relocation of II A class state road “259 Niška Banja – Prosek ”,
• Hydrotechnical works (waterways regulation, hydro technical installation in stations and tunnels),
Power supply facilities and installations (Traction Substation Niš, Overhead contact line, sectioning facilities, substations).