Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transition Pathway Stakeholder Support Platform: Implementation for Tourism Ecosystem
Reference number: EISMEA/2022/OP/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The EU-level tourism portal would provide tourism industry, SMEs and other stakeholders an easy access to the resources that support them in their transition towards more green and innovative services and operations in order to enhance the position of the EU as the leading tourist destination globally.
The platform should be developed so that it can support separately managed content types for different industrial ecosystem communities, while the first implementation under this tender would focus on content implementation for the tourism ecosystem.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Transition pathway stakeholder support platform: implementation for tourism ecosystem.