Suministros - 577094-2019
Irlanda-Dublín: Servidores
2019/S 235-577094
Anuncio de licitación – sectores especiales
Suministros
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/25/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Enterprise Storage and Server Framework
Número de referencia: ENQEIR693
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
48820000 Servidores
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
EirGrid Group is commencing a procurement process for the supply and installation of enterprise storage and server systems and related services.
The purpose of this procurement process is to put in place a framework to supply and install storage and server systems to enhance or replace EirGrid’s data centre infrastructure.
The requirements outlined below are not necessarily exhaustive and additional related requirements may be amended for invitation to tender as determined by EirGrid.
Candidates are invited to submit a qualification application for inclusion on the tender list in accordance with this PQQ.
The framework supplier shall provide:
— enterprise storage hardware,
— enterprise server hardware,
— enterprise management software,
— implementation and installation services,
— ongoing support and maintenance,
— consultancy services,
— account management,
— environmental design.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 12 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
30233100 Unidades de memoria
72222300 Servicios de tecnología de la información
72600000 Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The successful tenderer will be required to provide:
— server hardware,