There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 577223-2023
Display compact view
Belgium - Horticultural services - QOP23-2710 - Onderhoud groene ruimten Ter Beken (LUCA Gent) Beekstraat 1, 9030 MARIAKERKE (GENT)
184/2023
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: QOP23-2710 - Onderhoud groene ruimten Ter Beken (LUCA Gent) Beekstraat 1, 9030 MARIAKERKE (GENT)
Description: QOP23-2710 - Onderhoud groene ruimten Ter Beken (LUCA Gent) Beekstraat 1, 9030 MARIAKERKE (GENT)
Internal identifier: QOP23-2710
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: No
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Services
Main classification(cpv): 77300000Horticultural services
2.1.4 General information
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Purely national exclusion grounds: Zie bestek
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0001
Title: QOP23-2710 - 1
Internal identifier: 1
5.1.1 Purpose
5.1.2 Place of performance
Country subdivision (NUTS): Arr. Gent(BE234)
Country: Belgium
Additional information:
5.1.3 Estimated duration
Other duration: Unknown
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: Participation is not reserved.
Procurement Project not financed with EU Funds.
5.1.9 Selection criteria
Criterion:
Type: Other
Description: Zie bestek
5.1.10 Award criteria
Type: Price
Description: De aanbesteder zal de economisch meest voordelige offerte vaststellen op basis van de prijs.
5.1.11 Procurement documents
Access to certain procurement documents is restricted
Information about restricted documents is available at: https://www.kuleuven.be/overheidsopdrachten,
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Terms of submission:
Electronic submission: Required
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: Dutch
Electronic catalogue: Not allowed
Advanced or qualified electronic signature or seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014) is required
Deadline for receipt of tenders: 2023-10-30+01:0011:00:00+01:00
Terms of contract:
Electronic invoicing: Required
5.1.15 Techniques
Framework agreement:
No framework agreement
Information about the dynamic purchasing system
No dynamic purchase system
Electronic auction:
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: Rechtbanken van Leuven