Belgium-Brussels: CCN-Evolution – Specification, Development, Maintenance and 3rd Level Support of TAXUD IT Platforms
2019/S 236-577462
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CCN-Evolution – Specification, Development, Maintenance and 3rd Level Support of TAXUD IT Platforms
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders covers the procurement of specification, development, maintenance and 3rd level support of TAXUD IT platforms with 2 lots:
Lot A: (Evolution Services for the CCN/CSI platform); and
Lot B: (Evolution Services for the CCN2(ng), SPEED2(ng), CDCO/TSOAP and SSV platforms).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot A: Evolution Services for the CCN/CSI Platform
Lot No: A
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Lot A of the call for tender will provide specification, development, maintenance and 3rd level support of the CCN/CSI platform.
Lot B: Evolution Services for the CCN2(ng), SPEED2(ng), CDCO/TSOAP and SSV Platforms
Lot No: B
Lot B of the call for tender will provide specification, development, maintenance and 3rd level support of the SOA platforms CCN2(ng), SPEED2(ng), CDCO/TSOAP and SSV.