II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The aim of this procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for infrastructure deliveries with a tenderer for 4 years, including options.
SPK is a leading provider of public occupational pensions. SPK is under the Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs and our framework terms are set by the Norwegian parliament. We administer pension rights of 551 000 000 000 NOK on behalf of the government for approx. 1 400 entities and for more than 1 000 000 previous and current employees in the government, schools, research, pharmacies and organisations.
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)30200000 Equipo y material informático
30211300 Plataformas informáticas
30230000 Equipo relacionado con la informática
30233100 Unidades de memoria
32400000 Redes
32424000 Infraestructura de red
32581000 Equipo de comunicación de datos
48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
48200000 Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
64215000 Servicios telefónicos PI
72100000 Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
72240000 Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación
72300000 Servicios relacionados con datos
72700000 Servicios de red informática
72900000 Servicios de copia de seguridad y de conversión informática de catálogos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
A supplier must cover SPK's need for equipment, software, systems, services and other services for our technical infrastructure.
We would like to make these procurements with as little internal resource costs as possible and at prices that are competitive in the market.
The aim of the procurement and SPK's need are further stated in the tender documentation, part B Annex 1, ‘Requirements Specification’.