There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 581111-2021
Switzerland-Ittigen: Environmental auditing
2021/S 220-581111
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
(21084) 805 Conventions d’objectifs post 2020 – Assurance qualité, audits (lot 6)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90714000 Environmental auditing
II.1.4)Short description:
L’Office fédéral de l’énergie (OFEN) s’engage entre autres en faveur de la réduction des émissions de CO2. Dans ce contexte, les conventions d’objectifs conclues entre la Confédération ou les cantons, d’une part, et les entreprises, d’autre part, constituent l’un des principaux instruments. Afin d’assurer la qualité des conventions d’objectifs, le présent appel d’offres vise à engager cinq soumissionnaires. Ces derniers mettent à disposition des auditeurs chargés de contrôler une partie des conventions d’objectifs et, le cas échéant, d’ordonner des améliorations.
Mandat de base: Aucune prestation de base n’est mise au concours.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: