Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting Conservation and Protection Actions to Implement the Pan-European Sturgeon Action Plan
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0019
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the contract is to financially support the achievement of some of the objectives of the Pan-European action plan for sturgeons. The six tasks of the contract will cover compiling information on the implementation of the action plan, guiding the protection and restoration of sturgeon habitats, supporting efforts to protect sturgeons from by-catch, developing a population monitoring methodology, developing guidelines on ex situ conservation and increasing stakeholder support.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supporting conservation and protection actions to implement the Pan-European sturgeon action plan.