This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Prior information notice: Arthroscopy and sports medicine products for the trusts in Helse Sør-Øst [the South-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority]
Reference number: 2022/1315
II.1.2)Main CPV code33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a notification of a coming tender contest for arthroscopy and sports medicine products for the specialist health service in Helse Sør-Øst [the South-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority].
Consumption of products included in the procurement is estimated to be approx. NOK 30.9 million excluding VAT/year. This estimate is based on available statistics and estimated consumption and must be considered as a guideline only, and is non-binding for the Contracting Authority or Customers.
Sykehusinnkjøp HF c/o Division South-East is holding this contest on behalf of Helse Sør-Øst [the Southern-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority] with underlying health trusts.
This contract is categorised under ‘Medical Purchases’.
Category: 1003000000 Surgical products
Procurement group: 1003050000 Orthopaedics
Tender package: Arthroscopy
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33141700 Orthopaedic supplies
33160000 Operating techniques
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The future contest will most likely include the following sub-contracts:
- Shavers with a handle and shaver blades
- Arthroscopy pumps and tube sets
- RF generators and probes
- Work ports for arthroscopy, disposable
- Anchors and sutures
- Sports medicine disposable procedure kit
- Suture tongs/"sewing machine"
- Suture compasses
- Implants for fixing ACL
- Implants for fixing meniscus