Supplies - 586268-2022
Norway-Drammen: Network equipment
2022/S 205-586268
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for the procurement of network and data room equipment
Reference number: 22/31551
II.1.2)Main CPV code
32420000 Network equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
A framework agreement will be signed for the purchase of equipment for networks and data rooms.
The contract will cover the following product areas:
- Network products (it is expected that this area will account for 90% of the contract volume), such as
-- Switchers
-- Routers
-- Wireless access points
-- Firewalls, including products for SD WAN
-- LoRaWan products
-- Other network components, such as:
--- Any necessary licensing (including maintenance)
--- Cables
--- Wireless Network Controllers
- Data room products (it is expected that this area will account for 10% of the contract volume), such as
-- Servers, including Azure stack products
-- Storage solutions
-- Emergency power supply (UPS)
-- Other data room products, such as:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 150 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
32422000 Network components
32421000 Network cabling
32424000 Network infrastructure
48200000 Networking, Internet and intranet software package
48821000 Network servers
32413100 Network routers
30234000 Storage media
31154000 Uninterruptible power supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Drammen Municipality has the following objective with the procurement:
- The municipality will have access to the updated and relevant network and data room equipment at all times.