Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for IT Services Covering ECHA’s Bespoke Applications Sourcing Tiers
Reference number: ECHA/2020/666
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The envisaged procurement channel will cover services to support the development and maintenance activities of Scientific IT tools supporting the regulatory processes currently entrusted to ECHA without preclusion of those that shall or are in the process of being entrusted to ECHA, on the basis of the EU chemicals legislation. This call for tenders is inter-institutional. The lead contracting authority is the European Chemicals Agency in Helsinki (ECHA) acting as an agent for the participating entities for the purposes of managing the call for tenders and resulting framework contract.The European Commission, assisted by its Directorate General Environment (DG ENV), is a participating entity and contracting authority in the framework contract.