Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Development of a Demand Management Strategy for the Greater Dublin Area
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The National Transport Authority requires the undertaking of a demand management study for the Greater Dublin Area (being the counties of Dublin, Meath, Wicklow and Kildare) and the development of a Demand Management Strategy and a statutory Demand Management Scheme in accordance with section 71 of the Dublin Transport Authority Act 2008 to implement the relevant measures.
It is anticipated that the study will commence in January 2023 and take 18 months to complete and further details are included in the tender documents attached to this notice.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
71410000 Stadtplanung
73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung
90712000 Umweltplanung
90712100 Umweltorientierte Stadtentwicklungsplanung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: