Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design, Supply & Commissioning of TVS, ECS & SCADA works
Reference number: EIB-GtP/ ECTVS-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
Design Verification & Validation, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning including Operations & Maintenance for Two (02) Years of DLP and Operation & CAMC for Five (05) Years beyond DLP of TVS, ECS & SCADA Works of 6 Underground Stations and associated Tunnel Sections in Reach-6 under Phase-II of Bangalore Metro Rail Project.