Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 588499-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  628908-2021
Italy-Ispra: HR/IPR/2021/OP/0017 — Hire of an integrated chemical and immunological analysis system
2021/S 225-588499
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HR/IPR/2021/OP/0017 — Hire of an integrated chemical and immunological analysis system
Reference number: HR/IPR/2021/OP/0017
II.1.2)Main CPV code
33100000 Medical equipments - UB07
II.1.4)Short description:
Hire of an integrated chemical and immunological analysis system on a single platform, full-risks maintenance, supply of products required for operation and online connection. Supply of hardware and software system in order to manage the storage of all reagents, consumables and full-risks maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
— Hire of an integrated system capable of performing chemical and immunological tests on serum, urine and whole blood, equipped with computer, screen, laser printer and deionizer, all automated,
— Use, delivery, assembly, installation and verification of correct operation,
— Online communication with the laboratory's internal management system, Powerlab (by Dedalus),
— Certified training course for 3 operators,
— Full-risks maintenance (including spare parts, consumables, labour, any specific products necessary for the operation of the entire automated system and the movement of personnel), direct access to the assistance service on working days and technical intervention within 8 hours of a call,
— Supply on request and according to actual needs of reagents, calibrators, controls and consumables required for the operation of the automated equipment,
— Hardware and software solution for the automated management of the warehouse of all the reagents and consumables necessary for the analysis laboratory of the Ispra medical service, including full-risks maintenance.