We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: Umbau Hauptgebäude Psychiatrische Klinik Königsfelden, BKP 230 Elektroinstallationen
Description: Ersatz der bestehenden Elektroanlagen im Hauptgebäude. Denkmalgeschütze Bereiche.
Type of procedure: Open
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Works
Main classification(cpv): 45210000Building construction work
2.1.4 General information
Additional information: Baukostenplannummer (BKP): 23 Elektroanlagen, 2310 Netzersatzanlagen, 2312 Schaltgerätekombinationen, 2321 Erdungen und Schutzpotenzialausgleich, 2323 Installationssysteme, 2324 Haupt- und Steigleitungen, 2325 Lichtinstallationen, 2326 Kraftinstallationen, 2327 HLKS-Installationen, 2363 Multimedia-Installationen, 2364 UKV-Installationen, 2367 Sicherheitsinstallationen, 2368 Brandschutzinstallationen, 237 Gebäudeautomations-Installationen, 238 Provisorische Installationen, 239 Uebriges Teilangebote sind nicht zugelassen. Rechtsmittelbelehrung: 1.Gegen diese Ausschreibung kann innert einer nicht erstreckbaren Frist von 20 Tagen seit der Publikation beim Verwaltungsgericht des Kantons Aargau, Laurenzenvorstadt 11, 5001 Aarau, Beschwerde erhoben werden. Der Stillstand der Fristen gemäss Zivilprozessrecht gilt nicht. 2.Die Beschwerde ist schriftlich einzureichen und muss einen Antrag sowie eine Begründung enthalten. Das heisst, es ist a)anzugeben, wie das Verwaltungsgericht entscheiden soll, und b)darzulegen, aus welchen Gründen diese andere Entscheidung verlangt wird. 3.Auf eine Beschwerde, welche den Anforderungen gemäss den Ziffern 1. und 2. nicht entspricht, wird nicht eingetreten. 4.Die angefochtene Ausschreibung ist anzugeben, allfällige Beweismittel sind zu bezeichnen und soweit möglich beizulegen. Die Eingabe ist zu unterzeichnen. 5.Das Beschwerdeverfahren ist mit einem Kostenrisiko verbunden, das heisst die unterliegende Partei hat in der Regel die Verfahrenskosten sowie gegebenenfalls die gegnerischen Anwaltskosten zu bezahlen. Nationale Referenz-Publikation: Simap vom 11.09.2023, Dok. 1366705 Gewünschter Termin für schriftliche Fragen bis: 28.09.2023. Ausschreibungsunterlagen sind verfügbar ab 11.09.2023 bis 20.10.2023
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Purely national exclusion grounds: Weitere Angaben in der offiziellen Publikation auf www.simap.ch
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 264694
5.1.1 Purpose
5.1.2 Place of performance
Additional information:
5.1.3 Estimated duration
Duration: 12MONTH
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: Participation is not reserved.
Procurement Project not financed with EU Funds.
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
5.1.9 Selection criteria
Criterion:
Type: Suitability to pursue the professional activity
Use of this criterion: Not used
Type: Economic and financial standing
Description: Aufgrund der in den Unterlagen genannten Kriterien
Use of this criterion: Used
Type: Technical and professional ability
5.1.10 Award criteria
Type: Quality
Name: Qualität
5.1.11 Procurement documents
Access to certain procurement documents is restricted
Information about restricted documents is available at: http://www.simap.ch/shabforms/servlet/Search?NOTICE_NR=1366705,
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Terms of submission:
Electronic submission: Not allowed
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: German
Electronic catalogue: Not allowed
Variants: Not allowed
Deadline for receipt of tenders: 2023-10-24+01:0010:00:00+01:00
Information about public opening:
Date/time: 2023-10-24+01:0010:30:00+01:00
Place: Windisch
Terms of contract:
Electronic invoicing: Required
5.1.15 Techniques
Framework agreement:
No framework agreement
Information about the dynamic purchasing system
No dynamic purchase system
Electronic auction:
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: Bundesverwaltungsgericht
Organisation providing additional information about the procurement procedure: TGS Bauoekonomen,
Organisation receiving requests to participate: Psychiatrische Dienste Aargau AG