Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Meath LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028
II.1.2)Main CPV code75200000 Provision of services to the community
II.1.4)Short description:
Meath LCDC is the Contracting Authority responsible for this procurement, which involves the award of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Social Inclusion and Related Services, with immediate drawdown of an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024-2028. This procurement is being run as a series of separate public Competitions, to establish 53 separate Framework Agreements, across 33 LCDC areas. Tenderers may bid for one, some or all of the Framework Agreements (of which there are a total of 53 across the country), but a successful tenderer is prohibited from being awarded more than 5 Framework Agreements in total. This Tender sets out the requirements for Framework Membership, as well as the requirements for delivery of SICAP services in 2024-2028, including legal / contractual terms (as laid out in the Framework Agreement and SICAP Call Off Contract), the SICAP 2024-2028 programme aim, target groups, goals, objectives, outcomes, core areas of work and thematic focus areas (as laid out in the Programme Framework), as well as Key Performance Indicator targets and Local Priority Target Groups specific to this competition, which should be prioritised by tenderers.