We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 593124-2023
Display compact view
Belgium - Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance - Aankopen drone interceptiemiddelen
189/2023
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: Aankopen drone interceptiemiddelen
Description: Aankopen van drone interceptiemiddelen
Internal identifier: PZA/2023/462
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification(cpv): 35720000Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance
2.1.3 Value
Estimated value excluding VAT: 448,804EUR
2.1.4 General information
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Purely national exclusion grounds: Zie aanbestedingsstukken voor de volledige lijst.
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0001
Title: PZA/2023/462 - Kinetisch drone interceptiemiddel
Description: Kinetisch drone interceptiemiddel en alle bijhorende onderdelen
Internal identifier: 1
5.1.1 Purpose
5.1.2 Place of performance
Country subdivision (NUTS): Arr. Antwerpen(BE211)
Country: Belgium
Additional information:
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: Participation is not reserved.
Procurement Project not financed with EU Funds.
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
5.1.9 Selection criteria
Criterion:
Type: Economic and financial standing
Description: Het bewijs van een verzekering tegen beroepsrisico's
Description: Jaarrekeningen of uittreksels uit de jaarrekeningen, indien de wetgeving van het land waar de ondernemer is gevestigd publicatie van jaarrekeningen voorschrijft.
Type: Technical and professional ability
Description: Een referentielijst van minstens 3 soortgelijke opdrachten gedurende de afgelopen drie jaar met vermelding van bedrag, datum en voor welke publiek- of privaatrechtelijke instanties deze opdrachten uitgevoerd werden.
Description: Beschrijvingen en foto's van de te leveren producten, waarvan op verzoek van het bestuur de echtheid moet kunnen worden bevestigd.
5.1.10 Award criteria
Type: Price
Description: Regel van drie; Score offerte = (prijs laagste offerte / prijs offerte) * gewicht van het criterium prijs
Type: Quality
Description: De kwaliteit van het product wordt beoordeeld op basis van de criteria opgegeven in de technische omschrijving.
Description: Zoals opgegeven in de technische bepalingen moet de inschrijver bij zijn offerte een voorstel van onderhoudscontract voegen. Daarin dient hij rekening te houden met de minimale eisen opgegeven door de aanbestedende overheid.
Description: Leveringstermijn Regel van drie; Score leveringstermijn = (kortste leveringstermijn / huidige leveringstermijn) * gewicht van het criterium leveringstermijn
Description: Waarborgtermijn Regel van drie; Score offerte = (waarborgtermijn offerte/ langste waarborgtermijn) * gewicht van het criterium waarborgtermijn De waarborgtermijn mag niet korter zijn dan wettelijke termijn van 24 kalendermaanden. Waarborgtermijnen lager dan 24 maanden krijgen automatisch 0 punten.
Description: Catalogus De inschrijver dient een productcatalogus bij de offerte te voegen. Deze catalogus zal beoordeeld worden op marktconformiteit en aantal relevante producten.
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Terms of submission:
Electronic submission: Required
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: Dutch
Electronic catalogue: Required
Advanced or qualified electronic signature or seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014) is required
Deadline for receipt of requests to participate: 2023-10-31+01:0010:00:00+01:00
Terms of contract:
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used
Electronic payment will be used
5.1.15 Techniques
Framework agreement:
Framework agreement, without reopening of competition
Information about the dynamic purchasing system
No dynamic purchase system
Electronic auction:
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: Raad van State
5.1 Lot: LOT-0002
Title: PZA/2023/462 - Jamming drone interceptiemiddel
Description: Jamming drone interceptiemiddelen met bijhorende onderdelen
Internal identifier: 2
Type: Other
Description: UEA
Description: Onderhoudscontract Zoals opgegeven in de technische bepalingen moet de inschrijver bij zijn offerte een voorstel van onderhoudscontract voegen. Daarin dient hij rekening te houden met de minimale eisen opgegeven door de aanbestedende overheid.