Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Requirement for Temporary Emergency Generation - 200MW
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENQEIR778
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil51112100 Installation von Elektrizitätsverteilungseinrichtungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The CRU, with the consent of the Minister for the Environment, Climate and Communications, has directed EirGrid under Regulation 28(10) of the Regulations, in our capacity as the transmission system operator, to secure the delivery of c. 200MW of emergency temporary generation from 2022
EirGrid is therefore seeking a Candidate(s) that can provide 200 MW of generation onto the transmission network by a target date of Q3 2022. (The provision of the fully operational generation is required for 3 years from this date)