Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Plant Machinery for the Manufacture of Compostable Cups
Reference number: Shabra Eco Compostable Cups
II.1.2)Main CPV code42800000 Machinery for paper or paperboard production
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is for the complete supply, installation and training of manufacturing plant equipment in the production of compostable cups. Provisions should be made for the printing of the manufactured compostable cups with multiple templates and image sizes.
The supplier shall offer a service that constitutes a high-quality manufacturing hardware product tailored to the site requirements, and provide a dedicated on-site team for installation and training.
The supplier shall provide a dedicated blended on-site/on-line team to provide product support across all levels utilised in the operation and maintenance of the supplied and installed hardware plant machinery.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42921000 Machinery for cleaning, filling, packing or wrapping bottles or other containers
51544000 Installation services of paper- and paperboard-production machinery
51544100 Installation services of paper-production machinery
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: