Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Clinical Data Exchange, Warehouse and Analytics Platform to the Ministry of Health — Belize
Numru ta' referenza: DEVCO/BCV/2020/EA-OP/0041
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV48000000 Pakketti tas-softwer u sistemi ta' informazzjoni
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
The subject of the contract is the customisation analysis and design, manufacture, delivery, installation, onsite support and after-sales service by the contractor of the clinical data exchange, warehouse and analytics platform to the Ministry of Health — Belize.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: iva
L-offerti jistgħu jintbagħtu għal lott wieħed biss
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.1)Titlu:
Health Support Programme Belize
Nru tal-lott: 1
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK33000000 Tagħmir mediku, farmaċewtiċi u prodotti għall-kura personali
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
The contract is to develop and operationalize a clinical data exchange platform (hereinafter Platform), in line with a set of international and national standards and regulation, which shall promote and support the Belize Health sector strategy, expanding the current health information system infrastructure (BHIS and other information systems). The following Platform products are to be delivered/customised using the supplied Platform components:
— interoperable EHR (including the EHR database and document repository);
— data analysis system;
— master indexes;
— registries and reference information services;
— clinical nomenclature and classification services;
— EHR interfaces (including clinician, data analytics and administration portals);
— EHR clinical semantics engine (CSE).
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Referentienummer: DEVCO/BCV/2020/EA-OP/0041
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie48000000 Software en informatiesystemen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor één perceel
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)33000000 Medische apparatuur, farmaceutische artikelen en artikelen voor lichaamsverzorging
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for one lot only
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: