Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EPAS17- Dynamic Select List — Asset Solutions.
Reference number: EPL - 2015 - 0032
II.1.2)Main CPV code77314000 Grounds maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Cleaning and Clearing
Notice of award - DPS established through a restricted procedure OJEU procedure with reference to notice 2017/S 184 - 376456
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
90640000 Gully cleaning and emptying services
90910000 Cleaning services
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
90918000 Bin-cleaning services
90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
90611000 Street-cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality Evaluation / Weighting: 40
Price - Weighting: 60