There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 596640-2021
Germany-Munich: Installation of telecommunications equipment
2021/S 227-596640
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sanierung Sammlungsbau: ZNT_NA52 zu RA1.450.01 Fernmeldetechnik
Reference number: 17.137.00
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45314000 Installation of telecommunications equipment
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
ZNT_NA52 zu RA1.450.01 Fernmeldetechnik
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
— Eletroakustisches Notfallwarnsystem mit 6 St. Zentralenschränke und ca. 1 100 St. Lautsprecher,
— Brandmeldesystem mit 8 St. Master-/Slavezentralen und ca. 1 800 St. autom./nichtautom. Melder/Koppler,
— Überfall- und Einbruchmeldesystem mit 1 St. Zentrale und ca. 950 St. Magnet-/Riegelkontakte/Dualbewegungsmelder,
— ca. 10 St. Fluchttürsteuersysteme,
— Antenneanlagensystem mit ca. 5 St. Anschlussdosen und Leitungsnetzwerk für zukünftige Nutzung CAT TV,
— Einsatzleit- ind Informationssystem mit ca. 5 000 St. Datensätzen (Datenbank/GIS Flächensystem),
— passives Kabelnetzwerk mit ca. 35 St. Netzwerkschränke, 160 St. Patchfelder LWL/Cat.6a/Cat.3 und ca. 1300 St.Netzwerkanschlüsse.
— ca. 170 000 m Kabel und Leitungen.