Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
County road 4414 Frafjord tunnel upgrade
Reference number: 2021/38634
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221240 Construction work for tunnels
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract work is for a tunnel upgrade of the Frafjord Tunnel so that it complies with the requirements in the Tunnel Safety Regulations and general protection work in the tunnel. The Frafjord Tunnel is located in Gjesdal Municipality. The tunnel goes from Gilja to Frafjord and is 3812 metres long with an annual daily traffic count of 400. The tunnel is the only road into Frafjord, where there are both settled residents and holiday homes. The tunnel is also the only road to a popular recreation area.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34993100 Tunnel lighting
44114000 Concrete
45111200 Site preparation and clearance work
45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
45233290 Installation of road signs
45262300 Concrete work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45315100 Electrical engineering installation works
45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: