Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Sicherheitsdienste für das Büro der Europäischen Union auf den Komoren
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EEAS/MDGA/2019/CPN/0034
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Der Auftragnehmer muss die personellen und materiellen Ressourcen bereitstellen, die erforderlich sind, um die Sicherheit von Personen und Gütern zu gewährleisten, die in den Verantwortungsbereich des öffentlichen Auftraggebers fallen. Die Hauptdienste können unter anderem die Bereitstellung von Sicherheitsagenten, „aktiven“ GPS/GPRS-Systemen, Alarmsystemen und Videoüberwachung umfassen.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 960 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Der Auftragnehmer muss die personellen und materiellen Ressourcen bereitstellen, die erforderlich sind, um die Sicherheit von Personen und Gütern zu gewährleisten, die in den Verantwortungsbereich des öffentlichen Auftraggebers fallen.
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen
Technische Sicherheits- und Schutzsysteme.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the European Union office in the Comoros
Reference number: EEAS/MDGA/2019/CPN/0034
II.1.2)Main CPV code79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor must provide the necessary human and material resources to ensure the safety of people and property under the responsibility of the contracting authority. The main services to be provided may include, inter alia, the provision of security guards, ‘active’ GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and closed-circuit television systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 960 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor must supply the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the Contracting Authority's responsibility.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
Security and safety technical systems.
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Services de sécurité pour le bureau de l’Union européenne aux Comores
Numéro de référence: EEAS/MDGA/2019/CPN/0034
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79711000 Services de surveillance d'installations d'alarme
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le contractant devra mettre en place les moyens humains et matériels nécessaires pour assurer la sécurité des personnes et des biens sous la responsabilité du pouvoir adjudicateur. Les principaux services à fournir peuvent inclure, entre autres, la mise à disposition d’agents de sécurité, de systèmes de suivi GPS/GPRS «actifs», de systèmes d’alarme et de systèmes de télévision en circuit fermé.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 960 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79710000 Services de sécurité
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le contractant doit fournir les ressources humaines et matérielles nécessaires pour assurer la sécurité des personnes et des biens sous la responsabilité du pouvoir adjudicateur.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79711000 Services de surveillance d'installations d'alarme
Systèmes techniques de sécurité et de sûreté.