Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
COV — Supply of Surveillance Cameras
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: COV-8611
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32235000 Betriebsüberwachungssystem
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Coventry City Council’s environmental services are seeking to procure a contract to purchase surveillance cameras for ‘policing’ fly tipping in some City of Coventry streets. The intention is to run a pilot in 6 streets within the City which forms the contracts initial requirement. Each of the streets will require 2 cameras so a total of 12 in all. The cameras will require a software solution to be supplied that allows environmental services to download data from the cameras (the cameras would need to be capable of storing 30 days of data, which is overwritten by new data on a 30-day cycle) and remotely rotate the cameras to focus on different parts of the street as necessary. Please see the invitation to tender (ITT) document for further information on the required specification of the cameras and software.
The awarded contract will remain open for the supply of the ongoing software and any further call off of the surveillance cameras during the term of the agreement.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 240 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)35125300 Sicherheitskameras
35125000 Überwachungssysteme
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: