We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 603203-2020
United Kingdom-London: Market research services
2020/S 243-603203
Contract award notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Research in to Government Communications
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Cabinet Office (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to the supplier for quantitative research regarding public attitudes towards and behaviours in relation to coronavirus.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Cabinet Office (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to the supplier for quantitative research regarding public attitudes and behaviours in relation to coronavirus.