Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Boosting Competitiveness and Innovation Capacity of SMEs Through Creative Partnerships and the Use of New Technologies — Worth Partnership II (GRO/SME/20/C/05)
Reference number: EASME/2020/OP/0026
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
This action will contribute to the objective of reinforcing the competitiveness of the European SMEs.
Worth Partnership II will be based on the concept and methodology of Worth Partnership Project financed with COSME 2016 Budget.
Worth Partnership Project aims at creating partnerships between SMEs (e.g. manufacturers, craftsmen, retailers) and designers and other creative professionals as well as SMEs active in the field of new technologies (including ICT and digital).
The project will be implemented via a trans-national platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Boosting competitiveness and innovation capacity of SMEs through creative partnerships and the use of new technologies — Worth Partnership II (GRO/SME/20/C/05).