Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU-Vietnam Women-led Green Partnership Support Facility
Reference number: INTPA/HAN/2022/EA-RP/0171
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will provide service under the EU-Vietnam Women-led Green Partnership Facility contract to promote the role and the voice of women in gender-responsive green transition processes.
The European Union’s (EU) Multiannual Indicative Program for cooperation with Viet Nam 2021-2027 (the MIP) foresees climate-responsive digital circular economy as one of EU’s priority areas. The EU has ample knowledge and experience to share and can build on its existing strong international cooperation to assist Viet Nam in key policy areas relating to the EU’s Green Deal and EU’s Gender Action Plan III. In addition to that, the EU intends to strengthen the partnership with social associations and organizations (including non-state-actors and private sector) and local authorities to promote gender-responsive green transition in its cooperation with Viet Nam.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: