Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Delivery of ignition cupboards.
Reference number: AK-002793
II.1.2)Main CPV code31211000 Boards and fuse boxes
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the delivery of ignition cupboards. The delivery of the ignition cupboards also includes connecting equipment provided by the contracting authority (control units), engineering support for engineering design work, as well as service, alterations to, and maintenance of the products in accordance with the contracting authority's needs.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 26 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31200000 Electricity distribution and control apparatus
31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus
31700000 Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
51100000 Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
51112000 Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
51112100 Installation services of electricity distribution equipment
51112200 Installation services of electricity control equipment
31527200 Exterior lights
34928500 Street-lighting equipment
45316100 Installation of outdoor illumination equipment
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
50532400 Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: