Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for promotional and gift articles
Reference number: 21/05120
II.1.2)Main CPV code18530000 Presents and rewards
II.1.4)Short description:
Through this call for tenders, Høgskolen i Innlandet [the Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences], will enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of promotional and gift items. The objective of the contract is to comply with the Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences' (Norwegian: Høgskolen i Innlandet) requirement for promotional articles and promotional clothing in a cost-efficient manner and in accordance with the always prevailing requirements.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15842000 Chocolate and sugar confectionery
18235000 Pullovers, cardigans and similar articles
18235300 Sweatshirts
18331000 T-shirts
18530000 Presents and rewards
22462000 Advertising material
30192121 Ballpoint pens
39221140 Water canteens
39294100 Information and promotion products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Through this call for tenders, the Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences, (Norwegian: Høgskolen i Innlandet) shall enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of promotional and gift articles. The objective of the contract is to comply with the Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences' (Norwegian: Høgskolen i Innlandet) requirement for promotional articles and promotional clothing in a cost-efficient manner and in accordance with the always prevailing requirements.