This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFI - Synthetic training for helicopters for Icelandic Coast Guard
Reference number: 21601
II.1.2)Main CPV code80650000 Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
II.1.4)Short description:
Project Description
Ríkiskaup (Central Public Procurement) on behalf of Icelandic Coast Guard, ID 7101695869 is looking for Synthetic training for Airbus Helicopters EC225 LP.
This is a Preliminary market consultation, in accordance with Art. 45 of the Icelandic Public Procurement Act No. 120/20016 (PPA), cf. Art. 40 of Directive 2014/24/EU.
In order to prepare the intended purchasing, the Buyer is seeking information and/or advice from the market.
Ríkiskaup (Central Public Procurement) operates under the auspices of the Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs. The role of Ríkiskaup is to handle procurement on supplies and services in domestic and foreign markets for state institutions and state corporations.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Synthetic training for Airbus Helicopters EC225 LP.