Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Passenger transport by airplane - parallel framework agreement.
Reference number: 21/03002
II.1.2)Main CPV code60410000 Scheduled air transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Norges Bank would like to enter into parallel framework agreements for passenger transport by aircraft.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Norges Bank would like to enter into parallel framework agreements for domestic and international air transport for employees and others who travel on behalf of Norges Bank.