Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for carpentry services
Reference number: 21/5
II.1.2)Main CPV code50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for carpentry and joinery services with several tenderers. The procurement will cover the contracting authority's ongoing need for carpentry and joinery services, and will involve, amongst other things, maintenance, repairs, renovation, redecorating, adaptations, and alterations of the municipality's buildings, as well as other carpentry and joinery work.
Assignments will be carried out in Vestnes Municipality in the contracting authority's properties.
See the tender documentation and annexes for further details.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44100000 Construction materials and associated items
44110000 Construction materials
44111000 Building materials
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
45262520 Bricklaying work
45421000 Joinery work
45422000 Carpentry installation work
45442100 Painting work
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: