Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for transport and disposal of hazardous waste
Reference number: 2021/214
II.1.2)Main CPV code90512000 Refuse transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Avfall Sør will enter into a framework agreement for ‘Transport and disposal of hazardous waste’.
Transport means collection of hazardous waste from recycling stations and waste plants (hereafter called reception) to the service provider’s treatment plant. Treatment means responsible final treatment of hazardous waste in accordance with regulations.
See the tender documentation with annexes for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The receptions sort and package the waste ready for further transport. Declaration of hazardous waste is carried out by employees at the individual reception at www.avfallsdeklarering.no. Estimated collection frequency per reception is shown in a separate table (see point 4 in this document). Fluctuations in quantities and collection frequency must be anticipated during the year.
Waste types included in the contract are listed in price form appendix 2 (other types of hazardous waste can occur).
Painting, glue and lacquer will be part of this contract until 31.07.2022. From 01.08.2022 this type of hazardous waste (painting, glue and lacquer) will be an option for Avfall Sør AS. The contracting authority is free to choose whether the option is triggered. It is assumed that the price of the option will be the same as offered for the period of time paint, glue and lacquer are part of the contract. The options are further described under the point concerning scope of the contract.
Option:
- Paint, glue and lacquer
- Led accumulator
- Covers for plastic dishes