Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transport to/from activity offers for home residents
Reference number: 2021/36341
II.1.2)Main CPV code60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority wants to enter into a framework agreement for delivery of transport of home residents to/from various activity offers.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60100000 Road transport services
60120000 Taxi services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The activity offers are for home residents, hereafter called users. The users can have reduced mobility, reduced general conditions and/or cognitive impairment. Overview of the activity offers and number of users as of 01.01.2022 is attached.
The contracting authority strives to offer activity offers as close as possible to the home. Some of the activity offers are city-wide. The transport will largely be scheduled with known addresses.
All activity offers are open five days a week, some also have evening and/or Saturday offers. During the contract period it can be relevant to have evening and weekend offers at multiple activity offers. This will change the transport need.
The number of users needing transport throughout the year can also change.
The users have a commitment from the contracting authority for a minimum core time of five hours. They will be at the activity offer for five hours, driving time is in addition.